Miembros 
Academia Boyacense de Historia

Miembro Benemérito

OCAMPO LÓPEZ, Javier

Miembros  Honorarios

AMAYA PACHECO, Jorge Enrique

BUITRAGO GÓMEZ, Víctor Manuel

GALÁN CORREA, Guillermo

HERNÁNDEZ AMÉZQUITA, Héctor H.

AMAYA PACHECO, Jorge Enrique 

BUITRAGO GÓMEZ, Víctor Manuel

GALÁN CORREA, Guillermo

HERNÁNDEZ AMÉZQUITA, Héctor H.

SOLER MANTILLA, Alfonso

Miembros de Número

ABRIL ROJAS, Gilberto

ÁLVAREZ DE HUERTAS, Rubby Amelia

ÁVILA MONGUÍ, Gilberto

BÁEZ OSORIO, Miryam

BARRERA MARTÍNEZ, Carlos Helver

BAUTISTA ESTUPIÑÁN, Luz Marina

CASTRO QUIROGA, Luis Augusto

CORTÉS DE SARMIENTO, Clara Marina

CUERVO ESCOBAR, Carlos

GALVIS NOYES, Antonio José

GIL OTÁLORA, Jerónimo

GÓMEZ ARISTIZÁBAL, Horacio

GÓMEZ DE OCAMPO, Nellysol

GÓMEZ REYES, María Helena

HUERTAS RAMÍREZ, Pedro Gustavo

JUNCO VELOSA, Edmundo

MATEÚS CORTÉS, Eduardo

MEDINA DE PACHECO, Mercedes

MEDINA ROA, Juan

MONDRAGÓN CASTAÑEDA, Julio

PARRA BÁEZ, Lina Adriana

REYES MANOSALVA, Eutimio

RIAÑO CASTRO, Camilo

RIVADENEIRA VARGAS, Antonio José

SALAZAR CÁCERES, Carlos Gabriel

SUESCÚN MONROY, Armando

VANEGAS GONZÁLEZ, José Salatiel

VARGAS DE CASTAÑEDA, María Rósula

VARGAS HERNÁNDEZ, Olmedo

Miembros Correspondientes

ALZATE MONTES, Carlos Mario

ÁNGEL CELY, Mercedes

ÁVILA BOTÍA, Gilberto

AVELLA DE SANTISTEBAN, Lucila

BÁEZ TORRES, Carlos Ignacio

BERNAL DUFFO, Eufrasio

CACUA PRADA, Antonio

CASAS OCHOA, Jorge Alberto

CASTRO LEE, Cecilia

COMBARIZA DÍAZ, Leopoldo

CORRADINE ANGULO, Alberto

CORRADINE MORA, Magdalena

CORSI OTÁLORA, Carlos

DOTOR ROBAYO, María Victoria

DUARTE ACERO, Jorge Enrique

DURÁN GÓMEZ, Eduardo

FAJARDO, José del Rey

FERNÁNDEZ SANDOVAL, Heraclio

FERNÁNDEZ VEGA, Humberto

GAITÁN CRUZ, María Cecilia

GALINDO HOYOS, Julio Roberto

GALVIS ARENAS, Gustavo

GÓMEZ HERNÁNDEZ, Leonardo

GÓMEZ DE MONROY, Hilda

GONZÁLEZ MORA, Felipe

GUERRA GALINDO, Óscar Tiberio

IBAÑEZ SÁNCHEZ, José Roberto

LATORRE VARGAS, Francisco

LEGUIZAMÓN MERCHÁN, Jaime

MANTILLA RUIZ, Luis Carlos

MARTÍNEZ MARTÍN, Abel

MAYORGA GARCÍA, Fernando

MEDIETA VERGEL, Víctor Julio

MONROY PARDO, Pedro José

MOTTA VARGAS, Ricardo

MUÑOZ BUSTAMANTE, Héctor

NEIZA RODRÍGUEZ, Henry

OLANO CORREA, Carmen Cecilia

OLANO GARCÍA, Hernán Alejandro

ORBES MORENO, Camilo

ORTIZ PÉREZ, Germán

OSPINA VELAZCO, Jaime

PÁEZ ESCOBAR, Gustavo

PARRA SOTO, Alberto

PATIÑO ROMERO, Luis Alberto

PERALTA BARRERA, Napoleón

PÉREZ ÁNGEL, Héctor Publio

PÉREZ OCHOA, Eduardo

PÉREZ RIAÑO, Pablo Fernando

PINEDA DE CUADROS, Nubia Elena

PLAZAS VEGA, Luis Alfonso

QUINTERO RUSSI, Jaime

RIVERA SALCEDO, Delfín

RUBIO, David

RUIZ PÁEZ, Carlos

SALAMANCA MEDINA, Noé Antonio

SÁNCHEZ MEDINA, Guillermo

SÁNCHEZ ZULETA, Gonzalo

SANDOVAL, Franky Jairo

SEMANATE NAVIA, Carmen Elvira

SUÁREZ C., Juan Ángel

TAMAYO MEDINA, Clara

TORRES VELANDIA, Cándido

URIBE ÁNGEL, Jorge Tomás

VÁSQUEZ HIGUERA, Julio César

Miembros Correspondientes Extranjeros

CAMPO DEL POZO, Fenando (León, España)

CORTÉS ALFONSO, Vicenta (Valencia,España)

CORDERO IBAÑEZ, Juan(Quito, Ecuador)

LONDOÑO LÓPEZ, Jenny (Quito, Ecuador)

MODESTO BOLÍVAR, Pedro (Maracay, Venezuela)

MORA, José Pascual (San Cristóbal, Venezuela)

NÚÑEZ SÁNCHEZ, Jorge (Quito, Ecuador)

PINO ITURRIETA, Elías Alfonso (Caracas, Venezuela)

QUERALES, Juan Hildemaro (Carora, Venezuela)

ROJAS, Reinaldo (Barquisimeto, Venezuela)